Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar Logo

Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar Ahmadnagar

Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar (ZPPSPP) is a Co-Educational school in Ahmadnagar, Maharashtra. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 11 visitors. Its page has been viewed 35 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar

UDISE

27**07**10**

Address / Location

Ahmadnagar Parner Pimpalgaon Rotha Pimpari Pathar Maharashtra India 414303(Map)

Playground

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

No. of Computers

Approximate

1

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

2

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

School Management

Local Body

School Building Type

Government Building

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

Block Name

Parner

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

Books Library

Yes

Founded In Year

1940

Residential School

No

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Location Type

Rural

Medium of Instruction

Marathi

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Type

Co-Educational

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

School Category

Primary Only

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

280

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

232

Nearby Post Offices

Gargundi, Kanhur, Karandi, Kinhi and Pimpalgaon Rotha

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar according to iCBSE is: Ahmadnagar Parner Pimpalgaon Rotha Pimpari Pathar Maharashtra India 414303. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar?

Ans.: Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar?

Ans.: We found a total of 5 post offices found nearby to Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar. They are: Gargundi, Kanhur, Karandi, Kinhi, Pimpalgaon Rotha.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar is located?

Ans.: Z.P.P.School Pimpri Pathar is located in the area with PIN code 414303. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State