New Basic Eng School, Bajju Logo

New Basic Eng School, Bajju Bikaner

New Basic Eng School, Bajju (NBES) is a Co-Educational school in Bikaner, Rajasthan. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 5 visitors. Its page has been viewed 164 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

New Basic Eng School, Bajju

UDISE

08**03**62**

Address / Location

Bikaner Kolayat Bajju, Gups Bajju Khalsa Bajju Khalsa Rajasthan India 334305(Map)

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Books Library

No

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Block Name

Kolayat

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Type

Co-Educational

Residential School Type

Non-Ashram type (Govt.)

Record Maintained as per RTE

No

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Residential School

No

Founded In Year

2007

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

School Development Plan by SMC

No

Text Books Received

Yes

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Computer Aided Learning

No

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Special Training Material to Students

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

224

School Head Master

Harwant Singh

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Location Type

Rural

School Building Type

Private Building

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

8

Playground

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

No. of Computers

Approximate

8

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

8

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

224

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

No

Pageviews

4 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.4/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is New Basic Eng School, Bajju located at?

Ans.: The complete address of New Basic Eng School, Bajju according to iCBSE is: Bikaner Kolayat Bajju, Gups Bajju Khalsa Bajju Khalsa Rajasthan India 334305. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is New Basic Eng School, Bajju?

Ans.: New Basic Eng School, Bajju is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to New Basic Eng School, Bajju?

Ans.: We found a total of 19 post offices found nearby to New Basic Eng School, Bajju. They are: Bagadsar, Bajju, Barsalpur, Bhaluri, Bijeri, Bikampur, Godoo, Gogariyawala, Mankasar, Mithriya, Phulasar Khurd, Ranjeetpura, Bhoorasar, Dandkalan, Modayat, Musewala, Jagasar, Gajjewala, Bikendri.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where New Basic Eng School, Bajju is located?

Ans.: New Basic Eng School, Bajju is located in the area with PIN code 334305. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State