Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School Logo

Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School Rajsamand

Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School (KGBV) is a Girls Only school in Rajsamand, Rajasthan. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 2 visitors. Its page has been viewed 80 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School

UDISE

08**05**80**

Address / Location

Rajsamand Khamnor Shivsing Ji Ka Guda, Gups Karoli Rajasthan India 313301(Map)

SPLTRG BY

1

CCE Curriculum

No

Books Library

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

School Type

Girls Only

School Building Type

Government Building

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

SPLTRG TOTEV

2

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

210

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

6

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Location Type

Rural

Founded In Year

2007

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

300

SPLTRG PLACE

2

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Block Name

Khamnor

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

4

Special Training Material to Students

Yes

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 6

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

School Head Master

Shshikala Shrimali

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

School Management

Department of Education

No. of Computers

Approximate

3

Playground

No

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Residential School

Yes

School Category

Upper Primary Only

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Record Maintained as per RTE

No

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 2 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School according to iCBSE is: Rajsamand Khamnor Shivsing Ji Ka Guda, Gups Karoli Rajasthan India 313301. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School?

Ans.: Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School is a Girls Only school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 14 post offices found nearby to Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School. They are: Bagol, Dhayla, Gunjol, Karoli, Kessuli, Kunthwa, Lal Madri, Mandiyana, Nathdwara Chaupati, Nathdwara, Odan, Salore, Shishoda, Tantol.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School is located?

Ans.: Kasturba Gandhi Balika V, Nedach Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 313301. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State