Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School Logo

Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School Jodhpur

Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School (GS) is a Co-Educational school in Jodhpur, Rajasthan. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 7 visitors. Its page has been viewed 15 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School

UDISE

08151502110

Address / Location

Jodhpur City W.no.21,baldev Nagar Nn Jodhpur_ward No. 21 Rajasthan India 342001(Map)

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Residential School

No

Location Type

Urban

Text Books Received

Yes

Founded In Year

1945

Pre-Primary Section

No

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Books Library

Yes

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

1482

Block Name

Jodhpur City

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

209

School Management

Department of Education

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

3

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

School Category

Primary Only

School Building Type

Private Building0

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided but Not Prepared in School Premises

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

CCE Curriculum

No

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Playground

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

No

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

1

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.6/5 Based on 7 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School according to iCBSE is: Jodhpur City W.no.21,baldev Nagar Nn Jodhpur_ward No. 21 Rajasthan India 342001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School?

Ans.: Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 10 post offices found nearby to Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School. They are: Jodhpur Bhagat Ki Kothi, Jodhpur City, Jodhpur Cloth Market, Jodhpur Girdikot, Jodhpur, Jodhpur University Campus, Kabutaron Ka Chowk, Railway Office, Siwanchi Gate, PMG Office Jodhpur.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School is located?

Ans.: Gps Sardarpura, Jodhpur Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 342001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State