Deep Jyoti Public School Logo

Deep Jyoti Public School Jodhpur

Deep Jyoti Public School (DJPS) is a Co-Educational school in Jodhpur, Rajasthan. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 12 visitors. Its page has been viewed 21 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Deep Jyoti Public School

UDISE

08151005306

Address / Location

Jodhpur Baori Khedapa, Gss Lavera Khurd Rajasthan India 342037(Map)

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

8

Location Type

Rural

Special Training Material to Students

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Block Name

Baori

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Type

Private Building

Computer Aided Learning

No

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

6

School Building Boundary Wall

Barbed wire Fencing

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

210

Text Books Received

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Medical Check-Up

No

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Books Library

No

Founded In Year

2007

Residential School

No

CCE Curriculum

No

Electricity Connection in School

No

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

210

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Playground

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Residential School Type

Private

School Head Master

Renu Choudhary

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.2/5 Based on 12 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Deep Jyoti Public School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Deep Jyoti Public School according to iCBSE is: Jodhpur Baori Khedapa, Gss Lavera Khurd Rajasthan India 342037. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Deep Jyoti Public School?

Ans.: Deep Jyoti Public School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Deep Jyoti Public School?

Ans.: We found a total of 18 post offices found nearby to Deep Jyoti Public School. They are: Anvana, Bhawad, Danwra, Karwar, Kasti, Kelva Kallan, Lavera Baori, Lavera Kallan, Lavera Khurd, Lordi Panditji, Netra, Sawant Kuan Khurd, Dhanari Kallan, Kajnau Kallan, Kherapa, Nandia Kallan, Nandiya Khurd, Soyla.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Deep Jyoti Public School is located?

Ans.: Deep Jyoti Public School is located in the area with PIN code 342037. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State