Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School Logo

Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School Sikar

Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School (AIPSS) is a Co-Educational school in Sikar, Rajasthan. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level. The school has been rated by 4 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School

UDISE

08**07**80**

Address / Location

Sikar Neem Ka Thana Gups, Kalipahadi Roopawas (mawanda R.s.) Rajasthan India 332711(Map)

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

2

Books Library

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

8

Playground

Yes

Residential School Type

Non-Ashram type (Govt.)

Residential School

No

No. of Computers

Approximate

10

Text Books Received

No

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary

Block Name

Neem Ka Thana

CCE Curriculum

No

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Location Type

Rural

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

500

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Medical Check-Up

No

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Type

Co-Educational

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Mid-Day Meal

9

School Building Type

Private Building

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

8

Kitchen Devices Grant

9

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Founded In Year

2010

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

232

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

239

Highest Class Offered

Class 12

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.2/5 Based on 4 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School according to iCBSE is: Sikar Neem Ka Thana Gups, Kalipahadi Roopawas (mawanda R.s.) Rajasthan India 332711. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School?

Ans.: Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 7 post offices found nearby to Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School. They are: Dayalkinangal, Jillo, Makri, Maonda Kalan, Maonda Khurd, Maonda RS, Nathakinangal.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School is located?

Ans.: Annp. Int. Pub. Sec Sch, Balaji Nagar Senior Secondary School is located in the area with PIN code 332711. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State