Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School Logo

Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School Nagpur

Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School (ZPP) is a Co-Educational school in Nagpur, Maharashtra. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 7 visitors. Its page has been viewed 15 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School

UDISE

27090703101

Address / Location

Nagpur Mouda Ajangaon Korad Maharashtra India 441104(Map)

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Pre-Primary Section

No

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Marathi

School Category

Primary Only

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Block Name

Mouda

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

3

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

125

Text Books Received

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Founded In Year

1964

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

225

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Playground

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Residential School

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Books Library

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Location Type

Rural

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

2

School Management

Local Body

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.9/5 Based on 7 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School according to iCBSE is: Nagpur Mouda Ajangaon Korad Maharashtra India 441104. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School?

Ans.: Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 15 post offices found nearby to Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School. They are: Bhandewadi, Bhugaon, Chirwa, Dhanla, Gowri, Gumthala, Kapsi BK, Marodi, Mathni, Mauda, Niharwani, Ungaon, Wadoda, Lihigaon, NTPC Mauda.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School is located?

Ans.: Z.P.Ps, Korad Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 441104. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State