Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School Logo

Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School Nagpur

Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School (ZPP) is a Co-Educational school in Nagpur, Maharashtra. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 5 visitors. Its page has been viewed 16 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School

UDISE

27091011101

Address / Location

Nagpur Hingana Sawangi (aasola) Ghodeghat Maharashtra India 441108(Map)

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Marathi

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Block Name

Hingana

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Category

Primary Only

CCE Curriculum

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

School Management

Local Body

Residential School

No

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

Partial

Playground

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Books Library

Yes

Founded In Year

1967

Classes Starts from

Class 1

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

515

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

226

Location Type

Rural

School Building Type

Government Building

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

2

Computer Aided Learning

No

Pre-Primary Section

No

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.3/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School according to iCBSE is: Nagpur Hingana Sawangi (aasola) Ghodeghat Maharashtra India 441108. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School?

Ans.: Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 15 post offices found nearby to Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School. They are: Ashta, Bela, Bori (Nagpur), Borkhedi, Dongargaon, Khapri, Padri Thana, Pipra, Rama, Ridhora, Rui, Sawangi Asola, Mangrul, Nawarmari, Tumdi.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School is located?

Ans.: Z.P. Ps, Ghodeghat Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 441108. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State