Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara Logo

Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara Nashik

Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara (ZPPSV) is a Co-Educational school in Nashik, Maharashtra. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 12 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara

UDISE

27200808804

Address / Location

Nashik Nandgaon Sakora Maharashtra India 423106(Map)

Books Library

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

2

Medical Check-Up

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Founded In Year

1984

Residential School

No

School Management

Local Body

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

School Category

Primary Only

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Location Type

Rural

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Medium of Instruction

Marathi

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Block Name

Nandgaon

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

152

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

219

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Playground

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 12 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara according to iCBSE is: Nashik Nandgaon Sakora Maharashtra India 423106. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara?

Ans.: Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara?

Ans.: We found a total of 22 post offices found nearby to Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara. They are: Bangaon, Bhalur, Bolthan, Borale, Dheku KH, Girnadam, Hiswal BK, Hiswal KH, Jamdhari, Jategaon, Kalamdari, Kasari, Mandwad, Mohegaon, Nandgaon, Pokhari, Sakore, Savargaon, Vadali BK, Vehelgaon, Wakhari, Lodhare.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara is located?

Ans.: Z.P.Pri School Vaghdara is located in the area with PIN code 423106. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State