Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School Logo

Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School Kanpur

Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School (VJJMS) is a Co-Educational school in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 3 visitors. Its page has been viewed 13 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School

UDISE

09341800820

Address / Location

Kanpur Nagar Zone 8 Crc Naubasta 81 Uttar Pradesh India 208021(Map)

Location Type

Urban

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Books Library

No

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

Residential School

No

School Head Master

Krashan Gopal

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

No. of Computers

Approximate

1

School Building Type

Rented Building

Classes Starts from

Class 6

Playground

Yes

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Founded In Year

2002

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

225

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

4

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

School Category

Upper Primary Only

Block Name

Zone 8

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.5/5 Based on 3 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School according to iCBSE is: Kanpur Nagar Zone 8 Crc Naubasta 81 Uttar Pradesh India 208021. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School?

Ans.: Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 7 post offices found nearby to Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School. They are: Kasigaon, Kathongar, N H Road, Naubasta, Pipergaon, Sanigawan, Taudhakpur.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School is located?

Ans.: Vivek Jhs Jarauli Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 208021. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State