Ups Sanipurwa Middle School Logo

Ups Sanipurwa Middle School Kheri

Ups Sanipurwa Middle School (USMS) is a Co-Educational school in Kheri, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 4 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Ups Sanipurwa Middle School

UDISE

09**13**71**

Address / Location

Kheri Ramiya Behar Jatpurva Chahlua Uttar Pradesh India 262724(Map)

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Text Books Received

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

School Category

Upper Primary Only

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Block Name

Ramiya Behar

School Building Type

Government Building

Location Type

Rural

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Special Training Material to Students

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

School Type

Co-Educational

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Books Library

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

School Management

Department of Education

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca but Broken

Computer Aided Learning

No

Pre-Primary Section

No

Residential School

No

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

227

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Founded In Year

2009

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Playground

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

4

Classes Starts from

Class 6

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

2

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.6/5 Based on 4 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Ups Sanipurwa Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Ups Sanipurwa Middle School according to iCBSE is: Kheri Ramiya Behar Jatpurva Chahlua Uttar Pradesh India 262724. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Ups Sanipurwa Middle School?

Ans.: Ups Sanipurwa Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Ups Sanipurwa Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 13 post offices found nearby to Ups Sanipurwa Middle School. They are: Abhayapur, Akathi, Dulahi, Ghurghutta Bujurg, Haukana, Jatpurwa, Mallbehar, Nainapur, Ram Nagar Bagaha, Ramia Behar, Semri, G.T. Amethi, Ghur Ghutta Bujurg.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ups Sanipurwa Middle School is located?

Ans.: Ups Sanipurwa Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 262724. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State