Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School Logo

Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School Hardoi

Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School (UASSPNHS) is a Co-Educational school in Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors. Its page has been viewed 70 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School

UDISE

09250803807

Address / Location

Hardoi Mallawa Purwanwa Beria Najirpur Uttar Pradesh India 241303(Map)

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Building Type

Private Building

Books Library

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Medical Check-Up

No

Location Type

Rural

Highest Class Offered

Class 12

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Classes Starts from

Class 6

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

School Type

Co-Educational

School Category

Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

Founded In Year

2007

Playground

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Block Name

Mallawa

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Residential School

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

No

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

230

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

5

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Computer Aided Learning

No

Text Books Received

Yes

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.8/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School according to iCBSE is: Hardoi Mallawa Purwanwa Beria Najirpur Uttar Pradesh India 241303. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School?

Ans.: Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School?

Ans.: We found a total of 18 post offices found nearby to Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School. They are: Babatmau, Bakhaura, Bansa, Barahuwan, Barauna, Bhagwant Nagar, Bhithai, Daru Kuinwa, Goswa, Ishwarpur Sain, Mallawan, Matiyamau, Phulai, Purwawan, Raghopur, Shahpur Ganga, Shahpur Pawar, Karwa.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School is located?

Ans.: Ups Ab Singh Shahpur Pawar Nonar High School is located in the area with PIN code 241303. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State