U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School Logo

U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School Gopalganj

U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School (UMSKMMS) is a Co-Educational school in Gopalganj, Bihar. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors. Its page has been viewed 31 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School

UDISE

10**05**80**

Address / Location

Gopalganj Kuchaikote Ums Baliwan Sagar Khem Matihaniya Bihar India 841501(Map)

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Playground

No

Founded In Year

1945

Computer Aided Learning

No

Books Library

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

No

Electricity Connection in School

No

Residential School

No

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

6

Record Maintained as per RTE

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

80

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Building Type

Government Building

Block Name

Kuchaikote

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

5

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

240

Location Type

Rural

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

240

Text Books Received

Yes

School Management

Department of Education

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

CCE Curriculum

Yes

COOK M

2

Pre-Primary Section

No

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

School Head Master

Ramnath Yadav

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Under Construction

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

7

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.1/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School according to iCBSE is: Gopalganj Kuchaikote Ums Baliwan Sagar Khem Matihaniya Bihar India 841501. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School?

Ans.: U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 13 post offices found nearby to U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School. They are: Baliwan sagar, Bindwalia, Bishambharpur, Durgmatihania, Karwatahi Bazar, KMATIHANIYA NRK TOLA, Kuchaikote, Mateya Khas, Ratanpura, Salehpur, Sepaya, Uchka Gaon, Balwansagar.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School is located?

Ans.: U. M.S Khem Matihaniya Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 841501. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State