The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School Logo

The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School Kolkata

The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School (TOSBPPS) is a Boys Only school in Kolkata, West Bengal. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 5 visitors. Its page has been viewed 46 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School

UDISE

19170102201

Address / Location

Kolkata Municipality The Oriental Seminary Ward-20 West Bengal India 700006(Map)

Text Books Received

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

222

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Bengali

Mid-Day Meal

Provided but Not Prepared in School Premises

No. of Computers

Approximate

1

Block Name

Kolkata Municipality

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

7

School Type

Boys Only

School Building Type

Government School in a rent free building

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Location Type

Urban

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Category

Primary Only

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

7

School Management

Department of Education

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

4

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Residential School

No

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Playground

Yes

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Books Library

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

Founded In Year

1930

School Head Master

Manju Naha

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.8/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School according to iCBSE is: Kolkata Municipality The Oriental Seminary Ward-20 West Bengal India 700006. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School?

Ans.: The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School is a Boys Only school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 7 post offices found nearby to The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School. They are: Beadon Street, Bidhan Sarani, Jorasanko, Manicktala, Pathuriaghata, Sahitya Parisad, Simla.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School is located?

Ans.: The Oriental Seminary Boys Primary Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 700006. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State