Symbiosis Convent Primary School Logo

Symbiosis Convent Primary School Thane

Symbiosis Convent Primary School (SCPS) is a Co-Educational school in Thane, Maharashtra. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Symbiosis Convent Primary School

UDISE

27211402635

Address / Location

Thane Mnc-urc1 Crc No 14 Prabag No 64 Maharashtra India 400612(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

220

Computer Aided Learning

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Medium of Instruction

English

Founded In Year

1978

Highest Class Offered

Class 7

School Building Part of Shift School?

Yes

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

5

Kitchen Devices Grant

9

School Management

Private Un-Aided

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Residential School

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

10

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

School Type

Co-Educational

Block Name

Thane Mnc-urc1

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

School Building Type

Rented Building

Playground

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Location Type

Urban

No. of Computers

Approximate

35

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Head Master

K Dave

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

220

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

17

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Medical Check-Up

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

3000

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

Nearby Post Offices

Dahisar, Dawale, Diwa, Kausa, Mumbra and Waklan

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.7/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Symbiosis Convent Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Symbiosis Convent Primary School according to iCBSE is: Thane Mnc-urc1 Crc No 14 Prabag No 64 Maharashtra India 400612. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Symbiosis Convent Primary School?

Ans.: Symbiosis Convent Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Symbiosis Convent Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 6 post offices found nearby to Symbiosis Convent Primary School. They are: Dahisar, Dawale, Diwa, Kausa, Mumbra, Waklan.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Symbiosis Convent Primary School is located?

Ans.: Symbiosis Convent Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 400612. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State