Srr Primary School Logo

Srr Primary School Warangal

Srr Primary School (SPS) is a Co-Educational school in Warangal, Andhra Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 5 visitors. Its page has been viewed 11 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Srr Primary School

UDISE

28091190343

Address / Location

Warangal Hanamkonda Gghs, Petrolpump Hanamkonda-2 Andhra Pradesh India 506001(Map)

Playground

Yes

School Management

Private Un-Aided

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

2

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Founded In Year

2002

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

220

Text Books Received

No

School Category

Primary Only

Block Name

Hanamkonda

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

3

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Building Type

Rented Building

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

5

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Residential School

No

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Location Type

Urban

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Medium of Instruction

English

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

60

Books Library

Yes

CCE Curriculum

No

Nearby Post Offices

Hanamkonda, Lashkar Bazar and Subedari

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.1/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Srr Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Srr Primary School according to iCBSE is: Warangal Hanamkonda Gghs, Petrolpump Hanamkonda-2 Andhra Pradesh India 506001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Srr Primary School?

Ans.: Srr Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Srr Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 3 post offices found nearby to Srr Primary School. They are: Hanamkonda, Lashkar Bazar, Subedari.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Srr Primary School is located?

Ans.: Srr Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 506001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State