Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School Logo

Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School Agra

Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School (SMPSBMS) is a Co-Educational school in Agra, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 8 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School

UDISE

09151402602

Address / Location

Agra Saiyan Murkiya Birharoo Uttar Pradesh India 282001(Map)

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Medical Check-Up

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Block Name

Saiyan

Playground

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

225

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

8

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Building Type

Private Building

Electricity Connection in School

No

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

225

Pre-Primary Section

No

Residential School

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

6

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Books Library

No

Location Type

Rural

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

5

Founded In Year

1999

School Type

Co-Educational

School Head Master

Pramod Kumar

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 8 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School according to iCBSE is: Agra Saiyan Murkiya Birharoo Uttar Pradesh India 282001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School?

Ans.: Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 28 post offices found nearby to Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School. They are: 15 Bn PAC, 509 Commad, Agra Barracks, AGRA CANTT RLY STN, Agra, Baluganj, Deori Road, GL Emporium, Hotel Clark Shiraj, IDGAH COLONY, INDRAPURAM, NAMNER, PRR, RAKABGANJ, SADAR BAZAR, SARAI KHWAJA, TAJ, TAJGANJ, 15 Btn PAC Agra, 509 Command, Agra Barrcks, Balu Ganj, G. L. Emporiaumi, Hotal Clarkshiraj, Idgha Colony, Sadar Bazar (Agra), Sarai Khawaja, NDC Agra.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School is located?

Ans.: Sri Mahadev P.S.Birharoo Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 282001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State