Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School Logo

Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School Mirzapur

Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School (SNPPSBPS) is a Co-Educational school in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 7 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School

UDISE

09690212102

Address / Location

Mirzapur Halia Bhatwaree Uttar Pradesh India 231211(Map)

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Development Plan by SMC

No

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Books Library

Yes

School Head Master

Jagdish Prasad

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Residential School

No

No. of Computers

Approximate

5

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Playground

Yes

Block Name

Halia

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

5

Record Maintained as per RTE

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Barbed wire Fencing

Founded In Year

1998

School Type

Co-Educational

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

2

School Building Type

Private Building

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

9

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

227

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

250

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

School Category

Primary Only

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Location Type

Rural

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.2/5 Based on 7 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School according to iCBSE is: Mirzapur Halia Bhatwaree Uttar Pradesh India 231211. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School?

Ans.: Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 52 post offices found nearby to Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School. They are: Ahungi Kala, Amaha Mafi, Babura Kala, Baraudha Belan, Barbasa Gaharwar, Bardiha Kala, Bedaur, Bhaisod Balay Pahad, Bilra Patehara, Dramandganj, Dubarkala, Hallia, Hardi Gulalpur, Kanokhar, Kota Shiv Pratap Singh, Lahangpur, Matwar, Nadaulikaraundi, Navgawan, Patulki, Pavari Kala, Pipra, Rehi, Tilaon, Tita, Usari Khamaria, Lalganj (Mirzapur), Gurgi, Majhiyar, Lalapur, Nandana, Banjari Kala, Kharihat Kalan, Harra, Karodhiya, Aura, Rampur Madwa, Naidi Mod, Kolkam, Khaira, Semariya, Songada, Rani Bari, Bardiha, Madhugadh, Barkachh, Kathwar, Beerpur, Chitrang, Jaikar, Chak - Kotar, Cheruiram Jailal.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School is located?

Ans.: Shanti Nike. Pub. P S Bhatwari Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 231211. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State