S.P. Inter College High School Logo

S.P. Inter College High School Shahjahanpur

S.P. Inter College High School (SPICHS) is a Boys Only school in Shahjahanpur, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary level. The school has been rated by 4 visitors. Its page has been viewed 128 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

S.P. Inter College High School

UDISE

09**15**90**

Address / Location

Shahjahanpur T.a.shahjahanpur Ta Shahjahanpur Ward No. 31 Uttar Pradesh India 242001(Map)

CCE Curriculum

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

5

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

School Category

Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary

Text Books Received

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Location Type

Urban

Residential School

No

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Block Name

T.a.shahjahanpur

School Type

Boys Only

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

School Management

Private Aided

Classes Starts from

Class 5

Highest Class Offered

Class 12

Pre-Primary Section

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

150

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Books Library

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

7

Founded In Year

1907

COOK M

2

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Playground

Yes

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

237

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

5

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Pageviews

5 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 4 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is S.P. Inter College High School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of S.P. Inter College High School according to iCBSE is: Shahjahanpur T.a.shahjahanpur Ta Shahjahanpur Ward No. 31 Uttar Pradesh India 242001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is S.P. Inter College High School?

Ans.: S.P. Inter College High School is a Boys Only school offering education up to the Upper Primary with Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to S.P. Inter College High School?

Ans.: We found a total of 45 post offices found nearby to S.P. Inter College High School. They are: A C Factory, Bahadurganj, Baruzai, Basulia, Carewganj, Chak Kanahu, Charkambha, Dalelganj, Garrah Road, Ghantaghar, Ghusgawan, Gora Raipur, H Road, Jalal Nagar, Katia Tola, Khiria Rasoolpur, Kiratpur, Krishnanagar, Mahasir, Mohanganj, Mudia Pamar, Murchha, Niyamatpur, Paina Buzurg, Pingri Pingra, Sadar Bazar, Shahbaznagar, Shahjahanpur Chawk, Shahjahanpur City, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur Kutchery, Shahjahanpur R S, Sindholi, Subhash Nagar, Tera, Tikri, Bahaduganj, Banuzai, Chankhanbayi, Conewganj, Hadaf, Jajal Nagar, Keeeratpur, Sadan Bazar, Sindhauli.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where S.P. Inter College High School is located?

Ans.: S.P. Inter College High School is located in the area with PIN code 242001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State