Rasana English School Logo

Rasana English School Karnataka

Rasana English School (RES) is a Co-Educational school in Karnataka. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary level. The school has been rated by 4 visitors. Its page has been viewed 279 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Rasana English School

UDISE

29280232702

Address / Location

Bangalore U North North1 Kurubara Halli Manjunatha Nagar Karnataka India 560010(Map)

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

3

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

School Building Type

Rented Building

Block Name

North1

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Residential School

No

School Head Master

Ashok B Gaded

Highest Class Offered

Class 10

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

7

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

4

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

14

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Playground

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

No. of Computers

Approximate

6

Founded In Year

1991

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

238

Medium of Instruction

English

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

2000

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Location Type

Urban

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

238

Books Library

Yes

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

Pageviews

3 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 4 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Rasana English School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Rasana English School according to iCBSE is: Bangalore U North North1 Kurubara Halli Manjunatha Nagar Karnataka India 560010. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Rasana English School?

Ans.: Rasana English School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Rasana English School?

Ans.: We found a total of 4 post offices found nearby to Rasana English School. They are: Industrial Estate (Bengaluru), Rajajinagar, Rajajinagar IVth Block, Industrial Estate (Bangalore).

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Rasana English School is located?

Ans.: Rasana English School is located in the area with PIN code 560010. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State