Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School Logo

Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School Raipur

Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School (PRSMVMS) is a Co-Educational school in Raipur, Chhattisgarh. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors. Its page has been viewed 82 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School

UDISE

22110441302

Address / Location

Raipur Dharshiwa Crc Mathpurena Bhathgaon, 63 Chhattisgarh India 492013(Map)

Playground

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Residential School

No

School Building Type

Rented Building

Founded In Year

2003

School Building Part of Shift School?

Yes

School Head Master

Mr. R.s. Parmar

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

School Management

Private Un-Aided

School Type

Co-Educational

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

5

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

228

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

228

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

5

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Location Type

Urban

Mid-Day Meal

9

Books Library

No

No. of Computers

Approximate

1

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Block Name

Dharshiwa

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

4

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Text Books Received

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Kitchen Devices Grant

9

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School according to iCBSE is: Raipur Dharshiwa Crc Mathpurena Bhathgaon, 63 Chhattisgarh India 492013. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School?

Ans.: Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 4 post offices found nearby to Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School. They are: Mathpurena, Raipura, Rajkumar College, Sunder Nagar.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School is located?

Ans.: Pvt Radhadevi Smriti Ms Vidalaya Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 492013. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State