Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School Logo

Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School Bilaspur

Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School (PP) is a Co-Educational school in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary level. The school has been rated by 3 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School

UDISE

22**14**11**

Address / Location

Bilaspur (chhattisgarh) Marwahi India 495118(Map)

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

6

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

227

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Playground

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

4

School Head Master

Kamlesh Tiwari

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

10

Medical Check-Up

No

School Type

Co-Educational

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Block Name

Marwahi

Location Type

Rural

Founded In Year

1999

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

227

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

125

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Highest Class Offered

Class 10

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Residential School

No

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Building Type

Private Building

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 3 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School according to iCBSE is: Bilaspur (chhattisgarh) Marwahi India 495118. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School?

Ans.: Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 14 post offices found nearby to Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School. They are: Bagrad, Bansital, Beljhiria, Bharridand, Chadhedi, Karhani, Marwahi, Parasi, Ratga, Rumga, Semardarri, Seoni, Usad, Changeri.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School is located?

Ans.: Pvt. Ps/ms, R.G.M.Medium,Marwahi Secondary School is located in the area with PIN code 495118. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State