Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School Logo

Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School Jammu

Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School (PMBPS) is a Co-Educational school in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 7 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School

UDISE

01130301803

Address / Location

Jammu Bhalwal Gms Amb Gharota Jammu And Kashmir India 181122(Map)

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

Founded In Year

2004

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

Text Books Received

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Location Type

Rural

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

150

CCE Curriculum

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Books Library

Yes

Medical Check-Up

No

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

204

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

School Management

Department of Education

School Category

Primary Only

Residential School

No

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

2

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Playground

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Medium of Instruction

English

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Block Name

Bhalwal

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.4/5 Based on 7 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School according to iCBSE is: Jammu Bhalwal Gms Amb Gharota Jammu And Kashmir India 181122. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School?

Ans.: Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 9 post offices found nearby to Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School. They are: Baran, Bhalwal, Gharota, Jandial, Kot, Rabta, Ranjan, Sarote, Seri Panditan.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School is located?

Ans.: Ps Mohalla Bakriwala Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 181122. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State