Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School Logo

Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School Bharatpur

Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School (PPPSPS) is a Co-Educational school in Bharatpur, Rajasthan. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 7 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School

UDISE

08**02**80**

Address / Location

Bharatpur Nagar Khedachhajju Gps Sihavali Rajasthan India 321024(Map)

School Type

Co-Educational

Kitchen Devices Grant

9

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Residential School

No

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

9

Medical Check-Up

No

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

2

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Location Type

Rural

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Founded In Year

2009

Block Name

Nagar

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Playground

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

School Category

Primary Only

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

120

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

CCE Curriculum

No

School Building Type

Private Building

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

324

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Residential School Type

Non-Ashram type (Govt.)

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Text Books Received

No

School Head Master

Pooja

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

Books Library

Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.7/5 Based on 7 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School according to iCBSE is: Bharatpur Nagar Khedachhajju Gps Sihavali Rajasthan India 321024. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School?

Ans.: Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 19 post offices found nearby to Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School. They are: Alamshah, Alghani, Berru, Boodli, Dawak, Gulpada, Jai Sri, Jalalpur, Jhanjhar, Kaithwara, Kakrala, Khesti, Khohri, Olanda, Palka, Pipalkheda, Ranf, Sikri, Teski.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School is located?

Ans.: Pooja Pub. Ps Sihavali Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 321024. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State