P.S.Tikaichak Primary School Logo

P.S.Tikaichak Primary School Patna

P.S.Tikaichak Primary School (PSTPS) is a Co-Educational school in Patna, Bihar. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 3 visitors.

School Details

School Name

P.S.Tikaichak Primary School

UDISE

10281102701

Address / Location

Patna Punpun M.s.pothaee Tikaichak Bihar India 804453(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

242

Electricity Connection in School

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Location Type

Rural

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

Books Library

No

Playground

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

4

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

School Management

Department of Education

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Text Books Received

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Medical Check-Up

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Founded In Year

1964

School Category

Primary Only

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Pre-Primary Section

No

Residential School

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

50

Block Name

Punpun

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Development Plan by SMC

No

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.6/5 Based on 3 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is P.S.Tikaichak Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of P.S.Tikaichak Primary School according to iCBSE is: Patna Punpun M.s.pothaee Tikaichak Bihar India 804453. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is P.S.Tikaichak Primary School?

Ans.: P.S.Tikaichak Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to P.S.Tikaichak Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 31 post offices found nearby to P.S.Tikaichak Primary School. They are: Akauna, BARAH, BASUHAR, CHIPURA KURD, Dariyapur, DEHRI, JAT DUMARI, KALYANPUR, KANDAP, KEORA, KURTHAUL, L KACHUARA, LAKHANA, LAKHANPAR, MARANCHI, MITTANCHAK, MOHANPUR, NADWAN, NISARPURA, PAIMARGHAT, PARTHU, PATHAR HAT, PUNPUN, SAKRAICHA, SRIPALPUR, SUITHA, Chipura Khurd, Dihri, Lanka Kachhuara, Mittan Chak, Pathrahat.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where P.S.Tikaichak Primary School is located?

Ans.: P.S.Tikaichak Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 804453. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State