P.S. Padraw Primary School Logo

P.S. Padraw Primary School Ghazipur

P.S. Padraw Primary School (PSPPS) is a Co-Educational school in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 2 visitors.

School Details

School Name

P.S. Padraw Primary School

UDISE

09651401601

Address / Location

Ghazipur Barachawar Karimuddinpur Padraw Uttar Pradesh India 233225(Map)

Playground

Yes

School Head Master

O.n Yadav

School Management

Department of Education

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

226

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

6

Electricity Connection in School

No

Medical Check-Up

No

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Founded In Year

1995

Classes Starts from

Class 1

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Block Name

Barachawar

School Development Plan by SMC

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Books Library

Yes

School Category

Primary Only

School Type

Co-Educational

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

2

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Location Type

Rural

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Record Maintained as per RTE

No

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Residential School

No

School Building Type

Government Building

School Building Boundary Wall

Partial

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.1/5 Based on 2 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is P.S. Padraw Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of P.S. Padraw Primary School according to iCBSE is: Ghazipur Barachawar Karimuddinpur Padraw Uttar Pradesh India 233225. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is P.S. Padraw Primary School?

Ans.: P.S. Padraw Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to P.S. Padraw Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 10 post offices found nearby to P.S. Padraw Primary School. They are: Asawar, Dubiha, Gandhinagar, Gondaur, Hartmanpur, Karimuddinpur, Maura, Patepur, Utraon, LATTHUDIH.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where P.S. Padraw Primary School is located?

Ans.: P.S. Padraw Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 233225. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State