P.S. Kothilwa Primary School Logo

P.S. Kothilwa Primary School Mirzapur

P.S. Kothilwa Primary School (PSKPS) is a Co-Educational school in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 5 visitors.

School Details

School Name

P.S. Kothilwa Primary School

UDISE

09690617801

Address / Location

Mirzapur Rajgarh Tendua Kala Kothilwa Uttar Pradesh India 231304(Map)

Block Name

Rajgarh

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Residential School Type

9

Books Library

No

Founded In Year

2012

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Text Books Received

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

School Category

Primary Only

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

No

Playground

Yes

School Management

Department of Education

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

230

Location Type

Rural

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Computer Aided Learning

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

2

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

School Building Boundary Wall

Partial

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Residential School

9

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is P.S. Kothilwa Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of P.S. Kothilwa Primary School according to iCBSE is: Mirzapur Rajgarh Tendua Kala Kothilwa Uttar Pradesh India 231304. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is P.S. Kothilwa Primary School?

Ans.: P.S. Kothilwa Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to P.S. Kothilwa Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 49 post offices found nearby to P.S. Kothilwa Primary School. They are: Bagahi, Bharehata, Bharpura, Bhawanipur, Bhudkuda, Chunar Rly Station, Chunar, Chunar Tehsil, Dargah Sharif, Darhiram, Gangpur, Hinauti, Jalalpur Mafi, Jamuhar, Kandawa, Kathinai, Khanjadipur, Kolna, Kusumhi, Lahaura, Media, Mohanpur Bhavrakh, Nakati Mishrauli, Padari, Pahadi, Patihata, Raipuria, Rudauli, Sarson Gram, Shakteshgarh, Sindhora, Tendua Kala, Thiresapur, Chunar Fort, Samaspur, Bakiyabad, Van Imiliya, Rampur, Manoharpur, Matihani, Belwan, Bahera, Pachokhar, Basaratpur, Chhitampur, Gaura Raja, Maalpur, Noonauti, Dhauha.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where P.S. Kothilwa Primary School is located?

Ans.: P.S. Kothilwa Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 231304. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State