Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School Logo

Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School Dhar

Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School (NPS) is a Co-Educational school in Dhar, Madhya Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 11 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School

UDISE

23**01**00**

Address / Location

Dhar Badnavar Hss Bidwal Dhelchi Madhya Pradesh India 454660(Map)

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Books Library

No

Location Type

Rural

Residential School

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Founded In Year

1997

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Management

Department of Education

Electricity Connection in School

No

School Building Boundary Wall

others

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Playground

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Category

Primary Only

School Type

Co-Educational

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

School Building Type

Government Building

Computer Aided Learning

No

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

216

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

1

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Block Name

Badnavar

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School according to iCBSE is: Dhar Badnavar Hss Bidwal Dhelchi Madhya Pradesh India 454660. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School?

Ans.: Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 20 post offices found nearby to Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School. They are: Badnawar, Bakhatgarh, Baloda, Bhainsola, Chhayan, Dhamanna, Dholana, Dotrya, Ghatgara, Kachibadoda, Kheda, Multhan, Panchakwasa, Rajod, Sandla, Tilgara, Dolana, Delchi, Borda, Runi.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School is located?

Ans.: Nps(Egs)Motipura Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 454660. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State