School Details
School Name
New Era International School
CBSE Affiliation Number
Address / Location
New Era International School ,razapur, Kapurthala(punjab) Kapurthala Punjab India 144603(Map)Website Link
Principal / Headmaster
Principal Qualification
Date Inaugurated
Founded In
School Code
Status
Affiliation Period
Principal Work Experience
Society/Trust Name
Type
Nearby Post Offices
Ahmedpur, Aujla Jogi, Baler Khanpur, Dhapai, Ibban, Khaira Majha, Khanowal, Mansoorwal, Nathu Chahal, PTU Campus Kapurthala, Wadala Kalan and DHALIWAL DONA
Pageviews
0 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is New Era International School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of New Era International School according to iCBSE is: New Era International School ,razapur, Kapurthala(punjab) Kapurthala Punjab India 144603. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: What is the official website of New Era International School?
Ans.: New Era International School's website can be accessed online at the URL www.newerainternationalkpt.in. iCBSE always recommend you to refer the official site of the School.
Ques 3.: Is New Era International School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: Yes. New Era International School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 4.: When was New Era International School was founded and opened on?
Ans.: This school was founded in the year 2016 and opened on 15 Apr 2016 according to an official source.
Ques 5.: Who is heading New Era International School as the principal?
Ans.: The school is currently headed by Anjali Madhok. The principal of the school is M.A, B.Ed qualified and has experience of 7 + 14 years in administration and teaching, respectively.
Ques 6.: What post offices can be found near to New Era International School?
Ans.: We found a total of 12 post offices found nearby to New Era International School. They are: Ahmedpur, Aujla Jogi, Baler Khanpur, Dhapai, Ibban, Khaira Majha, Khanowal, Mansoorwal, Nathu Chahal, PTU Campus Kapurthala, Wadala Kalan, DHALIWAL DONA.
Ques 7.: What is the PIN code of the area where New Era International School is located?
Ans.: New Era International School is located in the area with PIN code 144603. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
CBSE Kaushal Vikas Teacher Training in 3 UP Cities
July 27, 2026 17:26 IST
CBSE Extends SARAS 7.0 Affiliation Deadline to 30 September
July 24, 2026 18:41 IST
NTA Sets NITTT Exam Dates: 31 July, 1, 7 & 8 August
July 23, 2026 20:18 IST
CBSE Sets 29 July for Class 12 Supplementary Practicals
July 23, 2026 09:50 IST
CBSE Flags 5-Day Online NEP 2020 Training, Starts 27 July
July 21, 2026 19:45 IST
Lamba Public School
South West Delhi Doeunaided Default 129-Dabri
Rajaji M.S Meenambalpuram School
Madurai Madurai West Pandian Nedun. Corp. H.S Madurai Cor. Ward6
Kosthia Bd. P.S School
Bankura Bankura-Ii Kostia Crc Kosthia/iv
Jadavpur Sammilita Udbastu Balak Vidyalaya School
Kolkata Kolkata Municipality Banibithi Sishu O Pra.Vid Ward-96
St. Paul'S Sr. Sec. School Mala Road
Kota Kota Vokeshnal, Gsss Np Kota Ward No 23



