Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School Logo

Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School Dhamtari

Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School (NPRRPS) is a Co-Educational school in Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 10 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School

UDISE

22133013310

Address / Location

Dhamtari Shala No.1 Sader Daxin Ward Chhattisgarh India 493773(Map)

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Founded In Year

2010

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca but Broken

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided but Not Prepared in School Premises

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

School Category

Primary Only

Books Library

No

Drinking Water Type

Tube-Well

School Management

Department of Education

School Building Type

Under Construction

Electricity Connection in School

No

Playground

No

Residential School

No

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Block Name

Dhamtari

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Location Type

Urban

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

228

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

SPLTRG BY

6

Medical Check-Up

No

School Type

Co-Educational

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 10 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School according to iCBSE is: Dhamtari Shala No.1 Sader Daxin Ward Chhattisgarh India 493773. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School?

Ans.: Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 41 post offices found nearby to Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School. They are: Achhota, Amdi, Aroud, Banraud, Bazar Kurridih, Bhothli, Borsi, Chanagaon, Chhuhi, Demar, Dhamtari, Dugli, Gattasilli, Jhuratarai, Karaiha, Keregaon, Kharenga, Kukrel, Loharsi, Potiadih, Sambalpur, Singhpur, Tarsiwa, Dhamtari D.B.Ward, Dhamtari I.Ward, Munaikera, Jabarra, Sonjhari, Bhandarwadi, Kekra Kholi, Dargahan, Khadma (Mal), Saraitola, Amdi - II, Kalartarai, Dhamtari Nyayalay, Bhothapara, Bhanpuri, Mohmalla, Khapri, Bagtarai.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School is located?

Ans.: Naveen Ps Ranibagicha Rampur Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 493773. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State