Natun Pathshala Primary School Logo

Natun Pathshala Primary School Kolkata

Natun Pathshala Primary School (NPPS) is a Co-Educational school in Kolkata, West Bengal. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 3 visitors. Its page has been viewed 101 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Natun Pathshala Primary School

UDISE

19170100409

Address / Location

Kolkata Municipality Hrishi Bankim Vidyapith Ward-4 West Bengal India 700037(Map)

School Head Master

Mina Ganguly

Block Name

Kolkata Municipality

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Playground

No

School Building Type

Rented Building

Computer Aided Learning

No

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Bengali

Founded In Year

1967

Highest Class Offered

Class 4

School Category

Primary Only

Books Library

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Residential School

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Management

Department of Education

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

220

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

4

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

CCE Curriculum

No

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Medical Check-Up

No

Location Type

Urban

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

2

Mid-Day Meal

Provided but Not Prepared in School Premises

Nearby Post Offices

Belgachia Road, Belgachia and Northern Avenue

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.6/5 Based on 3 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Natun Pathshala Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Natun Pathshala Primary School according to iCBSE is: Kolkata Municipality Hrishi Bankim Vidyapith Ward-4 West Bengal India 700037. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Natun Pathshala Primary School?

Ans.: Natun Pathshala Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Natun Pathshala Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 3 post offices found nearby to Natun Pathshala Primary School. They are: Belgachia Road, Belgachia, Northern Avenue.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Natun Pathshala Primary School is located?

Ans.: Natun Pathshala Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 700037. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State