N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School Logo

N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School Madhubani

N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School (NPSKPS) is a Co-Educational school in Madhubani, Bihar. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 2 visitors. Its page has been viewed 49 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School

UDISE

10**02**40**

Address / Location

Madhubani Babubarhi M.s. Bhupatti Boys Barhi Bihar India 847227(Map)

School Management

Department of Education

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Books Library

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Founded In Year

2006

Classes Starts from

Class 1

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

236

School Development Plan by SMC

No

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Electricity Connection in School

No

Location Type

Rural

Record Maintained as per RTE

No

School Building Type

No Building

Pre-Primary Section

No

Block Name

Babubarhi

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

Medical Check-Up

No

School Type

Co-Educational

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Text Books Received

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

School Category

Primary Only

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

150

Playground

Yes

Residential School

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.7/5 Based on 2 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School according to iCBSE is: Madhubani Babubarhi M.s. Bhupatti Boys Barhi Bihar India 847227. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School?

Ans.: N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 12 post offices found nearby to N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School. They are: Barhmotra, Bathnaha, Belhi, Birpur Harpatti, Ekhathha, Gajhara, Hudra, Khutauna, Malin Belha, Pathrahi, Siktiahi, Teghra.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School is located?

Ans.: N.P.S.Kauahi Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 847227. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State