Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School Logo

Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School Meghalaya

Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School (MSUMS) is a Co-Educational school in Meghalaya. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 8 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School

UDISE

17060109102

Address / Location

East Khasi Hills Mawphlang Mawlyngthoh Crc Mawkahiar Meghalaya India 793115(Map)

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

School Type

Co-Educational

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

5

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

2

Medical Check-Up

No

Location Type

Rural

Medium of Instruction

English

Pre-Primary Section

No

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Founded In Year

2005

Residential School

No

School Head Master

Perlyne Malngiang

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

190

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

School Management

Department of Education

Residential School Type

others

School Category

Upper Primary Only

School Building Type

Government Building

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Record Maintained as per RTE

No

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Electricity Connection in School

No

Playground

No

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

CCE Curriculum

No

Text Books Received

Yes

Drinking Water Type

None

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Block Name

Mawphlang

Computer Aided Learning

No

Books Library

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 6

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.5/5 Based on 8 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School according to iCBSE is: East Khasi Hills Mawphlang Mawlyngthoh Crc Mawkahiar Meghalaya India 793115. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School?

Ans.: Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 8 post offices found nearby to Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School. They are: Khlieh Lyngkhoi, Krang, Lyngkhoi, Madan Bitaw, Mawpun, Nongspung, Sohiong, Sohpian.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School is located?

Ans.: Mawkahiar Ssa Ups Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 793115. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State