Lawrynjam Lps School Logo

Lawrynjam Lps School Meghalaya

Lawrynjam Lps School (LLS) is a Co-Educational school in Meghalaya. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 5 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Lawrynjam Lps School

UDISE

17040604415

Address / Location

West Khasi Hills Mawthadraishan Nonglait Crc Rngikseh Meghalaya India 793120(Map)

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Founded In Year

1983

School Category

Primary Only

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

CCE Curriculum

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Drinking Water Type

None

Medium of Instruction

Khasi

Residential School

No

School Type

Co-Educational

Electricity Connection in School

No

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

Highest Class Offered

Class 1

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Books Library

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Building Type

Private Building

School Management

Private Aided

Block Name

Mawthadraishan

Playground

No

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Head Master

Healthcentinary Lyngkhoi

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

1

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

No

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

Medical Check-Up

No

Location Type

Rural

Text Books Received

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

194

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.9/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Lawrynjam Lps School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Lawrynjam Lps School according to iCBSE is: West Khasi Hills Mawthadraishan Nonglait Crc Rngikseh Meghalaya India 793120. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Lawrynjam Lps School?

Ans.: Lawrynjam Lps School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Lawrynjam Lps School?

Ans.: We found a total of 35 post offices found nearby to Lawrynjam Lps School. They are: Iewmaroid, Khlieh Lyngkhoi, Kynrut, Kynshi, Laitdombah, Langtor, Lawbyrtun, Lyngkhoi, Madanbynther, Mairang, Manai, Mawkarah, Mawshut, Myriaw, Nongkhlaw, Nongthliew, Nongum, Pariong, Tiehnongbah, Umkrem, Umthlong, Dungki - Ingdong, Tihnongbah, Mawpat, Sohjarang, Nongsohma, Madanmaroid, Pyndengdombah, Marshiang, Mawsnar, Ksehmawnai, Nongrilong, Jakhong, Kynrud incl laitbyrsu, Sohtyngkhur.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Lawrynjam Lps School is located?

Ans.: Lawrynjam Lps School is located in the area with PIN code 793120. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State