K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad) Logo

K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad) Kolkata

K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad) (KMCPSSB) is a Co-Educational school in Kolkata, West Bengal. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 10 visitors. Its page has been viewed 19 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad)

UDISE

19170106131

Address / Location

Kolkata Municipality Tiljala Brajanath Vid. Ward-58 West Bengal India 700105(Map)

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Medical Check-Up

No

School Building Type

Government Building

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

242

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

4

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Block Name

Kolkata Municipality

SPLTRG TOTEV

2

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Category

Primary Only

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

213

Special Training Material to Students

Yes

Playground

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

SPLTRG BY

3

Text Books Received

Yes

Location Type

Urban

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

3

Founded In Year

1999

School Management

Local Body

SPLTRG TYPE

1

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Residential School

No

No. of Computers

Approximate

1

Mid-Day Meal

Provided but Not Prepared in School Premises

Medium of Instruction

Bengali

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

School Type

Co-Educational

Books Library

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Nearby Post Offices

Chowbaga, Dhapa, Nowbhanga and Chowbhanga

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.8/5 Based on 10 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad) located at?

Ans.: The complete address of K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad) according to iCBSE is: Kolkata Municipality Tiljala Brajanath Vid. Ward-58 West Bengal India 700105. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad)?

Ans.: K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad) is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad)?

Ans.: We found a total of 4 post offices found nearby to K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad). They are: Chowbaga, Dhapa, Nowbhanga, Chowbhanga.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad) is located?

Ans.: K.M.C.P. School Sulubad(Saheba Bad) is located in the area with PIN code 700105. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State