K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School Logo

K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School Belgaum

K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School (KLBSLDPS) is a Co-Educational school in Belgaum, Karnataka. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 2 visitors.

School Details

School Name

K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School

UDISE

29010203102

Address / Location

Belgaum Bailhongal Bailur Devagoan Karnataka India 591115(Map)

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Location Type

Rural

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Books Library

Yes

Playground

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Category

Primary Only

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

325

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided but Not Prepared in School Premises

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Founded In Year

1995

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Boundary Wall

Barbed wire Fencing

School Management

Department of Education

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

230

School Building Type

Government Building

Block Name

Bailhongal

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

2

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

Computer Aided Learning

No

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

230

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Kannada

Residential School

No

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.7/5 Based on 2 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School according to iCBSE is: Belgaum Bailhongal Bailur Devagoan Karnataka India 591115. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School?

Ans.: K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 15 post offices found nearby to K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School. They are: Avaradi, Bailur, Basarkod, Degaon, Hirenandihalli, Kalbhavi, Kittur Channamma School, Kittur, Kittur Somwarpeth, Kulvalli, Nichanki, Sangolli, Tigadolli, Turkarshigihalli, Ugarkhod.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School is located?

Ans.: K.L.B.S.Lingadalli Devagoan Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 591115. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State