Jhs. Sadila Middle School Logo

Jhs. Sadila Middle School Hardoi

Jhs. Sadila Middle School (JSMS) is a Co-Educational school in Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 6 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Jhs. Sadila Middle School

UDISE

09**09**30**

Address / Location

Hardoi Tandiyawa Unoti Sandila Uttar Pradesh India 241001(Map)

Location Type

Rural

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Special Training Material to Students

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Computer Aided Learning

No

Block Name

Tandiyawa

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Classes Starts from

Class 6

School Category

Upper Primary Only

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Residential School

No

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

150

Playground

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

233

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

No. of Computers

Approximate

3

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Founded In Year

1978

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

5

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

Electricity Connection in School

No

COOK M

1

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

4

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

3

Medical Check-Up

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

School Management

Department of Education

School Type

Co-Educational

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Books Library

Yes

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.8/5 Based on 6 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Jhs. Sadila Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Jhs. Sadila Middle School according to iCBSE is: Hardoi Tandiyawa Unoti Sandila Uttar Pradesh India 241001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Jhs. Sadila Middle School?

Ans.: Jhs. Sadila Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Jhs. Sadila Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 47 post offices found nearby to Jhs. Sadila Middle School. They are: Sakatpur, Babnapur, Bahar, Bawan, Bhadaicha, Dhiar Maholiya, Eja, Hardoi Bazar, Hardoi, Hardoi Kutchery, Kakendi, Kaudha, Khajurahara, Kurria, Kutuwapur, Lalpalpur, Lucknow Road, Madara, Maholiya Shivpar, Malihamau, Munney Miyan Ka Chauraha, Nabi Purwa, Naya Gaon Mubarakpur, Neer, Odra, Poora Bahadur, Rara, Sadai Behta, Saitiyapur, Sakara, Sathara, Sikarohari, Sursa, Tatyora, Turtipur, Uncha Thok, Vanshi Nagar, White Ganj, Civil Lines (Hardoi), Hardoi R. S., Hardoi Sugar Mills, Nai Basti (Hardoi), Pihani Chungi, Avas Vikas Colony, Bawan Chungi, Bharigawan, Asha Nagar.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Jhs. Sadila Middle School is located?

Ans.: Jhs. Sadila Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 241001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State