Jhs.Paintapur Middle School Logo

Jhs.Paintapur Middle School Hardoi

Jhs.Paintapur Middle School (JPMS) is a Co-Educational school in Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 6 visitors. Its page has been viewed 34 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Jhs.Paintapur Middle School

UDISE

09251200202

Address / Location

Hardoi Bharkhani Paintapur Uttar Pradesh India 241001(Map)

Founded In Year

1997

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Location Type

Rural

School Type

Co-Educational

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

6

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Classes Starts from

Class 6

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

No

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Residential School

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

Electricity Connection in School

3

School Management

Department of Education

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

200

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

228

CCE Curriculum

Yes

School Category

Upper Primary Only

School Head Master

Siya Devi

Playground

No

Books Library

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

1

Block Name

Bharkhani

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

School Building Type

Government Building

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

2

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca but Broken

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

No. of Computers

Approximate

1

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.5/5 Based on 6 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Jhs.Paintapur Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Jhs.Paintapur Middle School according to iCBSE is: Hardoi Bharkhani Paintapur Uttar Pradesh India 241001. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Jhs.Paintapur Middle School?

Ans.: Jhs.Paintapur Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Jhs.Paintapur Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 47 post offices found nearby to Jhs.Paintapur Middle School. They are: Sakatpur, Babnapur, Bahar, Bawan, Bhadaicha, Dhiar Maholiya, Eja, Hardoi Bazar, Hardoi, Hardoi Kutchery, Kakendi, Kaudha, Khajurahara, Kurria, Kutuwapur, Lalpalpur, Lucknow Road, Madara, Maholiya Shivpar, Malihamau, Munney Miyan Ka Chauraha, Nabi Purwa, Naya Gaon Mubarakpur, Neer, Odra, Poora Bahadur, Rara, Sadai Behta, Saitiyapur, Sakara, Sathara, Sikarohari, Sursa, Tatyora, Turtipur, Uncha Thok, Vanshi Nagar, White Ganj, Civil Lines (Hardoi), Hardoi R. S., Hardoi Sugar Mills, Nai Basti (Hardoi), Pihani Chungi, Avas Vikas Colony, Bawan Chungi, Bharigawan, Asha Nagar.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Jhs.Paintapur Middle School is located?

Ans.: Jhs.Paintapur Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 241001. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State