Jai Hind Pub School Kathar Logo

Jai Hind Pub School Kathar Jammu

Jai Hind Pub School Kathar (JHPSK) is a Co-Educational school in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level. The school has been rated by 11 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Jai Hind Pub School Kathar

UDISE

01130603808

Address / Location

Jammu Dansal Hs Bhatyari Kathar Jammu And Kashmir India 181224(Map)

Block Name

Dansal

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Books Library

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

2225

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Medical Check-Up

No

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

School Building Boundary Wall

Barbed wire Fencing

Residential School

No

No. of Computers

Approximate

2

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

7

Playground

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

190

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Location Type

Rural

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

17

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Medium of Instruction

English

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

225

School Type

Co-Educational

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

School Building Type

Private Building

Computer Aided Learning

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

School Head Master

Vinod Kumar

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

9

Founded In Year

1987

Nearby Post Offices

Badsu, Bhatyari, Dansal, Jindrah, Kanyala, Kishanpur, Kothar and Tahra

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.4/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Jai Hind Pub School Kathar located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Jai Hind Pub School Kathar according to iCBSE is: Jammu Dansal Hs Bhatyari Kathar Jammu And Kashmir India 181224. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Jai Hind Pub School Kathar?

Ans.: Jai Hind Pub School Kathar is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary and Secondary/Higher Secondary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Jai Hind Pub School Kathar?

Ans.: We found a total of 8 post offices found nearby to Jai Hind Pub School Kathar. They are: Badsu, Bhatyari, Dansal, Jindrah, Kanyala, Kishanpur, Kothar, Tahra.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Jai Hind Pub School Kathar is located?

Ans.: Jai Hind Pub School Kathar is located in the area with PIN code 181224. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State