Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School Logo

Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School Rajkot

Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School (GVMMS) is a Co-Educational school in Rajkot, Gujarat. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 2 visitors. Its page has been viewed 37 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School

UDISE

24090906595

Address / Location

Rajkot Morbi Ramkrushna Taluka Shala Morbi Gujarat India 363642(Map)

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

5

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

8

Block Name

Morbi

School Type

Co-Educational

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

575

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

7

Computer Aided Learning

No

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Pre-Primary Section

No

Residential School

No

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Founded In Year

2001

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Head Master

Sherashiya Abhigna M

School Management Committee (SMC)

No

School Building Part of Shift School?

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

Highest Class Offered

Class 7

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

242

School Building Type

Private Building

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Gujarati

No. of Computers

Approximate

4

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Playground

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Books Library

No

Location Type

Urban

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 2 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School according to iCBSE is: Rajkot Morbi Ramkrushna Taluka Shala Morbi Gujarat India 363642. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School?

Ans.: Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 14 post offices found nearby to Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School. They are: Bhadiyad, Gungan, Jambudiya, Jodjpar Nadi, Lalpar, Mahendranagar, Makansar, Morbi Ppw, Paneli, Pipli, Rafaleshwar, Sadulkanava, Ravapar(Nadi), Morbi Lal Baug.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School is located?

Ans.: Gatral Vidhyalay Morbi Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 363642. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State