Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School Logo

Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School Meerut

Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School (DABAPS) is a Co-Educational school in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 11 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School

UDISE

09071304004

Address / Location

Meerut Nagar Ward 40 Uttar Pradesh India 250002(Map)

School Type

Co-Educational

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

Block Name

Meerut Nagar

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

School Management

Private Aided

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

214

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

School Head Master

Ashok Kumar

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Location Type

Urban

Founded In Year

1980

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

No. of Computers

Approximate

1

Books Library

No

Playground

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Category

Primary Only

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

School Building Type

Private Building

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

5

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Residential School

No

Medical Check-Up

No

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

220

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

4

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Other than Hand-Pump/Tube-Well/Tap Water

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School according to iCBSE is: Meerut Nagar Ward 40 Uttar Pradesh India 250002. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School?

Ans.: Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 24 post offices found nearby to Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School. They are: Baghpat Gate, Banker Street, Budhana Gate, Budhera Zahidpur, Ghosipur, Kabari Bazar, Kaiser Ganj, Lisari, Lisari Gate, Malyana, Meerut City, Meerut Tehsil, Navinmandi, Panchli Khurd, Ramlila Ground, Sarrafa Bazar, Anaj Mandi (Meerut), Kishanpura (Meerut), Meerut City R. S., Nadir Ali & Co., Ramlilaground, Ramnagar (Meerut), Rly. Road Meerut, S.G.Mandi.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School is located?

Ans.: Dr. Ambedkar Bala Acadamy Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 250002. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State