Bihibaray Primary School Logo

Bihibaray Primary School Darjiling

Bihibaray Primary School (BPS) is a Co-Educational school in Darjiling, West Bengal. It offers education up to the Primary Only level. The school has been rated by 11 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Bihibaray Primary School

UDISE

19**29**50**

Address / Location

Darjiling Darjeeling_pulbazar_block Pulbazar_circle Goke Ii/ii West Bengal India 734201(Map)

Block Name

Darjeeling_pulbazar_block

Medium of Instruction

Nepali

Drinking Water Type

None

School Type

Co-Educational

SPLTRG PLACE

6

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

School Management

Department of Education

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Highest Class Offered

Class 5

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

180

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

No

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

1

School Category

Primary Only

Medical Check-Up

No

Location Type

Rural

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

Books Library

No

Residential School

No

CCE Curriculum

No

Text Books Received

Yes

Playground

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

Electricity Connection in School

No

Founded In Year

1973

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

No

Computer Aided Learning

No

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Special Training Material to Students

No

School Building Type

Government Building

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

4

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Bihibaray Primary School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Bihibaray Primary School according to iCBSE is: Darjiling Darjeeling_pulbazar_block Pulbazar_circle Goke Ii/ii West Bengal India 734201. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Bihibaray Primary School?

Ans.: Bihibaray Primary School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Bihibaray Primary School?

Ans.: We found a total of 13 post offices found nearby to Bihibaray Primary School. They are: Bansbotey, Bijanbari, Dara Goan, Goke Bazar, Jhepi, Kaijalia, Kolbong, Lama Goan, Lodhomahat, Pulbazar, Relling, Rimbick, Tumbayok.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Bihibaray Primary School is located?

Ans.: Bihibaray Primary School is located in the area with PIN code 734201. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State