A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School Logo

A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School Raigarh

A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School (AGBVMMS) is a Co-Educational school in Raigarh, Chhattisgarh. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 10 visitors. Its page has been viewed 17 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School

UDISE

22**17**20**

Address / Location

Raigarh (chhattisgarh) Tamnar Milupara India 496107(Map)

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Text Books Received

Yes

Founded In Year

1992

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Kitchen Devices Grant

9

Computer Aided Learning

No

School Type

Co-Educational

School Building Type

Private Building

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

7

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

No

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Playground

Yes

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

10

Books Library

No

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

4

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

227

Block Name

Tamnar

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Location Type

Rural

Residential School

No

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

227

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

CCE Curriculum

Yes

School Management

Private Un-Aided

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4/5 Based on 10 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School according to iCBSE is: Raigarh (chhattisgarh) Tamnar Milupara India 496107. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School?

Ans.: A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 16 post offices found nearby to A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School. They are: Amgaon, Dhourabhata, Dolesara, Hamirpur, Jarekela, Kolam, Libra, Mahloi, Milupara, Padigaon, Samkera, Saraitola, Tamnar, Tangarghat, Urba, Saraitolla.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School is located?

Ans.: A.G.B.V. Milupara Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 496107. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State