U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School Logo

U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School Sitapur

U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School (UPSBNMS) is a Co-Educational school in Sitapur, Uttar Pradesh. It was established in 2006. It offers education up to the Upper Primary Only level. It teaches classes 6 to 8. The medium of instruction is Hindi. Its management type is Department of Education. It has 111 students and 2 teachers. The school has been rated by 8 visitors. Its page has been viewed 35 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School

Address / Location

Village_bajehra Post Basudha Block Biswan Dist Sitapur Up Uttar Pradesh India 261201(Map)

Email Address

rajkumarverma1977@*********
111
Students
2
Teachers
6 to 8
Classes
2006
Established

Overview

School Category
Upper Primary Only
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 6
Highest Class Offered
Class 8
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
2006
PM SHRI School
No
Minority School
No
School for Children with Special Needs
No
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Recognition Year (Upper Primary)
2006

Location

District
Sitapur
Block Name
Biswan
Cluster Name
Jahangeerabad
Village / Ward
Jahangirabad
LGD Block
Biswan
LGD Village Panchayat
Bajehra
LGD Village
Bajehra
Assembly Constituency
Biswan
Parliamentary Constituency
Sitapur
Pincode
261201

Contact

School Head Master
Raj Kumar Verma
Respondent Name
Raj kumar Verma
Email
rajkumarverma1977@*********

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Hindi

Enrolment

Class-wise strength
ClassStudents
635
763
812
Total Students
111
Total Boys
68
Total Girls
43
Anganwadi Workers Trained
9
General Category Students
27 boys, 19 girls (46)
Scheduled Caste (SC) Students
15 boys, 7 girls (22)
Other Backward Class (OBC) Students
23 boys, 19 girls (42)
Muslim Students
4 boys, 2 girls (6)
Enrolment by Age
Age 7: 1; Age 9: 3; Age 10: 12; Age 11: 34; Age 12: 23; Age 13: 28; Age 14: 4; Age 15: 1; Age 16: 2; Age 17: 1; Age 18: 1
BPL Students
61 boys, 42 girls (103)
CWSN Students
1 boys, 0 girls (1)

Teachers

Total Teachers
2
No. of Male Teachers
2
No. of Female Teachers
1
Teachers (Gender Not Reported)
0
Regular Teachers
3
Contract Teachers
0
Teachers Who Received Service Training
2
Teachers on Non-Teaching Assignment
0
Teachers Below Graduate
0
Teachers Graduate and Above
1
Teachers Post Graduate and Above
1

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
Building Blocks
1
Total Building Blocks
1
School Building Boundary Wall
No Boundary Wall
No. of Class Rooms
7
Classrooms in Good Condition
5
Classrooms Needing Major Repair
0
Classrooms Needing Minor Repair
2
Other Rooms
5
Students with Furniture
50
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Toilets Available
  • Drinking Water Available
  • Hand Wash Facility
  • Hand Wash Facility Before Meal
  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Solar Panel
  • Internet
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Handrails on Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up
  • Rain Water Harvesting
  • DTH Access
  • ICT Lab
Boys Toilets
1
Functional Boys Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Boys Toilets
0
Girls Toilets
1
Functional Girls Toilets
1
Functional CWSN Girls Toilets
0
Boys Urinals
2
Girls Urinals
2

Digital

Functional Computers
0
Laptops
0
Functional Laptops
0
Tablets
2
Functional Tablets
2
Printers
0
Functional Printers
0
Projectors
0
Functional Projectors
0
Digital Boards
2
Functional Digital Boards
2
Report Card Count (Male)
1
Report Card Count (Female)
0
Report Card Count (Total)
0

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes
Students Given Free Textbooks (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Textbooks (Upper Primary)
65
Students Given Free Uniforms (Primary)
0
Students Given Free Uniforms (Upper Primary)
65
Students Given Transport Facility (Primary)
0
Students Given Transport Facility (Upper Primary)
0
Total Grant Received
Rs. 36000
Total Expenditure
Rs. 36000

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Number of Instructional Days
0
Academic Inspections
18
Visits by Block Resource Centre
10
Visits by Cluster Resource Centre
5
Visits by District Officials
3
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Pageviews

5 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.9/5 Based on 8 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

DIGIPIN: 38T4F22JTF (What is DIGIPIN?)

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School according to iCBSE is: Village_bajehra Post Basudha Block Biswan Dist Sitapur Up Uttar Pradesh India 261201. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Upper Primary Only level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: How many students study at U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School has a total of 111 students on its rolls, 68 boys and 43 girls, as per government records.

Ques 4.: How many teachers are there at U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School has a total of 2 teachers, 2 male and 1 female, as per government records. The school reports 111 students and 2 teachers.

Ques 5.: What is the medium of instruction at U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School?

Ans.: The medium of instruction at U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School is Hindi, as per government records.

Ques 6.: Who manages U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School?

Ans.: The management of U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School is recorded in government records as Department of Education.

Ques 7.: When was U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School established?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School was established in 2006, according to government records.

Ques 8.: What facilities are available at U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School reports the following facilities in government records: Toilets Available, Drinking Water Available, Hand Wash Facility, Hand Wash Facility Before Meal, Electricity Connection in School, Books Library, Playground, Disabled Friendly Ramps, Handrails on Ramps, Medical Check-Up, Rain Water Harvesting and ICT Lab.

Ques 9.: What post offices can be found near to U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 28 post offices found nearby to U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School. They are: Ahmedabad, Bakahuan, Bhinaini, Bhurkunda Bazar, Bhusna, Bilauli Nankari, Biswan, Deokaliya, Dhoukalganj, Gurera, Hasnapur, Kaimahara Kalan, Kauwa Khera, Keoty Badullah, Kotra, Lashkarpur, Madnapur, Maharaj Nagar, Mangrahiya Bazar, Manikapur, Pokhra Kalan, Ramabhari, Razakarnai, Sadarpur, Sarain, Shivthana, Tikra, Bhithmani.

Ques 10.: What is the PIN code of the area where U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School is located?

Ans.: U.P.S. Bajehara Naveen Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 261201. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State