Three Star Academy Middle School Logo

Three Star Academy Middle School Jammu

Three Star Academy Middle School (TSAMS) is a Co-Educational school in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 9 visitors. Its page has been viewed 13 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Three Star Academy Middle School

UDISE

01131109402

Address / Location

Jammu Marh Ms Chak Jaffer Paryal Jammu And Kashmir India 181206(Map)

Medium of Instruction

English

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Block Name

Marh

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

School Building Boundary Wall

Hedges

School Management

Private Un-Aided

School Type

Co-Educational

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Computer Aided Learning

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Residential School

No

School Building Type

Private Building

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

226

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

226

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

9

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Location Type

Rural

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

100

Text Books Received

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Not Provided

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Founded In Year

1982

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

8

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Books Library

Yes

Playground

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

No. of Computers

Approximate

1

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

3.8/5 Based on 9 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Three Star Academy Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Three Star Academy Middle School according to iCBSE is: Jammu Marh Ms Chak Jaffer Paryal Jammu And Kashmir India 181206. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Three Star Academy Middle School?

Ans.: Three Star Academy Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Three Star Academy Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 12 post offices found nearby to Three Star Academy Middle School. They are: Batehra, Chak Shama, Dumana, Gajansoo, Garkhal, Halqa, Kanachak, Kangrial, Karloop, Misriwala, Nagbani, Paryal.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Three Star Academy Middle School is located?

Ans.: Three Star Academy Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 181206. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State