Facilities Offered
School Details
School Name
Ssr Concept School
CBSE Affiliation Number
Phone Number(s)
Email Address
Principal / Headmaster
Status
Affiliation Period
Type
Fax
Founded In
Principal Qualification
Principal Work Experience
Affiliation Type
Society/Trust Name
Nearest Railway Station
Nearest Police Station
Nearest Bank Branch
Railway Station Distance
Police Station Distance
Bank Branch Distance
Education System
Learning Medium
Total Area
Total Area
Builtup Area
Ground Area
Indoor Games
Dance Rooms
Gymnasium
Music Rooms
Health Checkups
Date Inaugurated
Hostel / Accomodation
Swimming Pool
School Code
Location
- District
- NIZAMABAD
- Pincode
- 503246
Contact
- Phone
- 05**7 **46**28**44**83**51**2
- ssrconceptschool23@*********
Nearby Post Offices
Ailapur, Ashok Farm, Binola, Chikli, Gandhinagar, Gotmukla, Jannepalli, Kondur, KOTHAPALLI, Nalleshwar, PALDA, Pothangal and Tungini
Other Places
Find Schools in Nalgonda, Adilabad, Khammam, Sangareddy, Warangal, Karimnagar, Vikarabad, Siddipet, Kamareddy, Suryapet, Nagarkurnool, Mancherial, Nirmal, Mahabubabad, Medak
Pageviews
10 views in last few days
Recognized By
Photo Gallery
Location on Map
Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.
DIGIPIN: 49M89F8252 (What is DIGIPIN?)
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)
Ques 1.: Where is Ssr Concept School located at?
Ans.: The complete address of Ssr Concept School according to iCBSE is: Jannepally Village Navipet Mandal Nizamabad Telangana India 503246. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.
Ques 2.: Is Ssr Concept School CBSE-affiliated?
Ans.: Yes. Ssr Concept School is a CBSE-affiliated school, recognized by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE). Please contact the school to confirm its current affiliation status.
Ques 3.: When was Ssr Concept School was founded and opened on?
Ans.: This school was founded in the year 2011 and opened on 01 Jun 2011 according to an official source.
Ques 4.: Who is heading Ssr Concept School as the principal?
Ans.: The school is currently headed by BHASKARA RAO MERIGA. The principal of the school is M.A., B.ED ,PGDTE qualified and has experience of 15 + 20 years in administration and teaching, respectively.
Ques 5.: Which board is Ssr Concept School affiliated with?
Ans.: The Ssr Concept School is a Senior Secondary Level School which is affiliated by Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) from 01/04/2024 to 31/03/2029 with Provisional affiliation type. Please contact the school for present affiliation status.
Ques 6.: What post offices can be found near to Ssr Concept School?
Ans.: We found a total of 13 post offices found nearby to Ssr Concept School. They are: Ailapur, Ashok Farm, Binola, Chikli, Gandhinagar, Gotmukla, Jannepalli, Kondur, KOTHAPALLI, Nalleshwar, PALDA, Pothangal, Tungini.
Ques 7.: What is the PIN code of the area where Ssr Concept School is located?
Ans.: Ssr Concept School is located in the area with PIN code 503246. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.
RATE AND REVIEW
It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.
Ask a Question
You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!
SWAYAM July 2026 Semester Exam Dates: NTA Sets December Schedule
September 17, 2026 20:30 IST
CBSE Class 12 Special Examinations 2026 for West Asia Students: LOC Dates Out
September 17, 2026 12:19 IST
NTA Examination Calendar 2027 Released: JEE Main, UGC NET, CUET PG Dates Out
September 16, 2026 22:46 IST
CBSE Talkathon on Nasha Mukt Yuva for Viksit Bharat 2026
September 16, 2026 16:35 IST
CBSE Yuva for Viksit Bharat Programme 2026: Report by 31 October
September 16, 2026 13:35 IST
Little Flower School, Mon Town
Mon Town, Mon, Mon, Nagaland
Zphs Borgaon(P) School
Nizamabad Nizamabad Zphs Borgam P Borgaon(P)
Gsss Balsa(Kansa Koti) School
Vill. Karalash P/o Kansakoti Teh.Rohru
Sun Rise S S School Khairi
Vpo Khairi Distt Hisar 125112
Govt. Sr.Sec.School I.G.N.P. Colony,Bikaner
Nh 15 Shriganganagar Road Rcp Colony



