Pums.Onankudi Middle School Logo

Pums.Onankudi Middle School Pudukkottai

Pums.Onankudi Middle School (POMS) is a Co-Educational school in Pudukkottai, Tamil Nadu. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 7 visitors. Its page has been viewed 24 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Pums.Onankudi Middle School

UDISE

33**10**20**

Address / Location

Pudukkottai Arimalam Mirattunilai Onangudi Tamil Nadu India 622201(Map)

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

5

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Disabled Friendly Ramps

Yes

SPLTRG CY ENROLLED G

14

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

SPLTRG BY

4

SPLTRG PY ENROLLED G

9

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

220

Books Library

Yes

Medium of Instruction

Tamil

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Classes Starts from

Class 1

CCE Curriculum

Yes

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Residential School

No

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

220

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

7

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

School Head Master

G.vijayalakshmi

School Building Boundary Wall

No Boundary Wall

Record Maintained as per RTE

Yes

School Building Type

Government Building

Pre-Primary Section

No

Text Books Received

Yes

School Development Plan by SMC

Yes

SPLTRG TYPE

1

School Type

Co-Educational

SPLTRG PLACE

2

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

School Management Committee (SMC)

Yes

Medical Check-Up

Yes

Founded In Year

1970

Kitchen Devices Grant

Yes

SPLTRG PY ENROLLED B

34

Computer Aided Learning

No

Location Type

Rural

School Management

Local Body

Block Name

Arimalam

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

5

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

No. of Computers

Approximate

3

SPLTRG CY ENROLLED B

26

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

450

Playground

Yes

Special Training Material to Students

Yes

Pageviews

2 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.3/5 Based on 7 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Pums.Onankudi Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Pums.Onankudi Middle School according to iCBSE is: Pudukkottai Arimalam Mirattunilai Onangudi Tamil Nadu India 622201. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Pums.Onankudi Middle School?

Ans.: Pums.Onankudi Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Pums.Onankudi Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 8 post offices found nearby to Pums.Onankudi Middle School. They are: Arimalam, Kilapanaiyur, Kulavaipatti, Mirattunilai, Onangudi, Thanjur Tirumayam, Vennavalkudi, Thanjur-tym.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Pums.Onankudi Middle School is located?

Ans.: Pums.Onankudi Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 622201. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State