Modern Public School Keorak Logo

Modern Public School Keorak Kaithal

Modern Public School Keorak (MPSK) is a Co-Educational school in Kaithal, Haryana. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 11 visitors. Its page has been viewed 68 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Modern Public School Keorak

UDISE

06050202404

Address / Location

Kaithal Gsss Keorak (g) Keorak Haryana India 136027(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

240

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Residential School

No

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

8

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Block Name

Kaithal

No. of Computers

Approximate

8

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Books Library

No

Medium of Instruction

Hindi

Computer Aided Learning

No

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

Location Type

Rural

School Type

Co-Educational

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

240

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Medical Check-Up

No

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

School Management

Private Un-Aided

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

3

Playground

No

Founded In Year

1997

CCE Curriculum

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

8

Highest Class Offered

Class 8

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

School Building Type

Private Building

Electricity Connection in School

Yes

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.9/5 Based on 11 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Modern Public School Keorak located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Modern Public School Keorak according to iCBSE is: Kaithal Gsss Keorak (g) Keorak Haryana India 136027. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Modern Public School Keorak?

Ans.: Modern Public School Keorak is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Modern Public School Keorak?

Ans.: We found a total of 36 post offices found nearby to Modern Public School Keorak. They are: Baraut, Budha Khera, Chandana, Deoban, Deohera, Dewal, Geong, Guhna, Gulyana Songri, Harsola, Jakholi, Kaithal City, Kaithal, Karnal Road Kaithal, Kassan, Keorak, Kheri Simbal Wali, Khurana, Kichhana, Kultaran, Ladana Baba, Lander Keema, Majra Nand Karan, Manas, Model Town Kaithal, Narar, Nauch, Padla, Patti Afgan, Peoda, Sirta, Siwan Gate Kaithal, Songal, Teek, Titram, Barta.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Modern Public School Keorak is located?

Ans.: Modern Public School Keorak is located in the area with PIN code 136027. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State