Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School Logo

Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School Koraput

Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School (MNUMS) is a Co-Educational school in Koraput, Odisha. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 5 visitors.

School Details

School Name

Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School

Address / Location

Koraput Mathalput Nups Kurumuli Odisha India 763008(Map)

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

220

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

220

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

6

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Mid-Day Meal

Provided and Prepared in School Premises

Computer Aided Learning

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Hand-Pump

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

1000

Overview

School Category
Primary with Upper Primary
School Type
Co-Educational
School Management
Department of Education
Classes Starts from
Class 1
Highest Class Offered
Class 7
Location Type
Rural
Founded In Year
1971
School Building Part of Shift School?
No
Residential School
No
Residential School Type
Not Applicable
Pre-Primary Section
No

Location

Block Name
Koraput
Cluster Name
MATHALPUT NUPS
Village / Ward
Kurumuli
Pincode
763008

Boards & Medium

Medium of Instruction
Oriya

Teachers

No. of Male Teachers
2
No. of Female Teachers
9

Infrastructure

School Building Type
Government Building
School Building Boundary Wall
Pucca
No. of Class Rooms
10
Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal
Yes

Facilities

  • Electricity Connection in School
  • Books Library
  • Playground
  • Disabled Friendly Ramps
  • Medical Check-Up

Entitlements & Grants

Text Books Received
Yes

Governance

School Management Committee (SMC)
Yes
CCE Curriculum
Yes
Approachable by All-Weather Roads
Yes

Nearby Post Offices

Bhitarguda, Damanjodi, Litiguda and Mathalput

Pageviews

1 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.7/5 Based on 5 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School according to iCBSE is: Koraput Mathalput Nups Kurumuli Odisha India 763008. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School?

Ans.: Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 4 post offices found nearby to Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School. They are: Bhitarguda, Damanjodi, Litiguda, Mathalput.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School is located?

Ans.: Mathalput Nodal Ups Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 763008. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State