Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School Logo

Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School Gulbarga

Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School (LMKHGMS) is a Co-Educational school in Gulbarga, Karnataka. It offers education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level. The school has been rated by 12 visitors. Its page has been viewed 12 times on iCBSE.

School Details

School Name

Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School

UDISE

29**05**30**

Address / Location

Gulbarga South Tarafile Ward No 53 Karnataka India 585102(Map)

Electricity Connection in School

No

Books Library

Yes

Playground

Yes

Residential School

No

School Type

Co-Educational

Number of Instructional Days (Upper Primary)

230

School Building Type

Private Building

Separate Room for Head Teacher/ Principal

Yes

Drinking Water Type

Tap Water

School Building Part of Shift School?

No

Approachable by All-Weather Roads

Yes

CCE Curriculum

Yes

No. of Male Teachers

Approximate

1

Computer Aided Learning

No

Classes Starts from

Class 1

Number of Instructional Days (Primary)

230

No. of Class Rooms

Approximate

7

Highest Class Offered

Class 7

Location Type

Urban

School Management

Private Aided

Student Hours in School (Upper Primary)

5

Medical Check-Up

No

School Category

Primary with Upper Primary

School Building Boundary Wall

Pucca

Disabled Friendly Ramps

No

Residential School Type

Not Applicable

Kitchen Devices Grant

No

Founded In Year

1978

Pupil Cumulative Records Maintained

Yes

Text Books Received

Yes

Pre-Primary Section

Yes

Block Name

Gulbarga South

Mid-Day Meal

Provided but Not Prepared in School Premises

Medium of Instruction

Kannada

No. of Female Teachers

Approximate

2

No. of Books in Library

Approximate

308

Pageviews

0 views in last few days

Provisional Rating

4.3/5 Based on 12 ratings by visitors
Share:

Photo Gallery

Location on Map

View on Google Maps or Bing Maps

Disclaimer: Location automatically mapped by Google, marker on the map may not be correct.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Ques 1.: Where is Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School located at?

Ans.: The complete address of Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School according to iCBSE is: Gulbarga South Tarafile Ward No 53 Karnataka India 585102. You may want to contact the School to confirm the working hours before visiting.

Ques 2.: What type of school is Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School?

Ans.: Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School is a Co-Educational school offering education up to the Primary with Upper Primary level, according to iCBSE records.

Ques 3.: What post offices can be found near to Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School?

Ans.: We found a total of 15 post offices found nearby to Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School. They are: Bhopal Tegnoor, C J Colony, GB Central Bus Stand, GB Court, GB RS, Hadagil Haruthi, Hagargi, Harsoor, Hire Bennur, Khandal, Nandikur, Ptc Naganahalli, Sannur, Savalgi, Srinivasa Saradagi.

Ques 4.: What is the PIN code of the area where Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School is located?

Ans.: Lin Memo Kan.Hps Glb Middle School is located in the area with PIN code 585102. You can use this postal code when sending mail or searching for the location.

Studied or worked here? Be the first one to share your experience with this school!

RATE AND REVIEW

It only takes a minute! Your review will help other students and parents make right decisions.

0/5000

Ask a Question

You can express your opinion or reaction in the form below!

0/1000
Find a School
Filter by State